キク (lida_loves_me) wrote in lida_lovers,
キク
lida_loves_me
lida_lovers

  • Mood:
  • Music:

x_x

wow... this place has been so dead lately and it's so terrible. we need to be doing something, anything! so to hopefully stimulate some conversation or something...

have you heard any of the songs by DACCO yet?

What did you think about it/them?

Comments about anything?





Image hosted by Photobucket.com

what about this?? Comments for this?

hopefully we'll be about to keep this community alive somehow!! We do all love Lida, don't we?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 18 comments
The belt flap? Or the fact that there's just a bit of black underwear poking out? XD

In any case, I havne't heard any of DACCO's songs yet. ;_;
whichever one floats your boat. =D

that sucks. maybe i can upload it for you...? since the links from earlier died by now. x__x

and kudos for being first to comment!(?)
ahah....ummm...maybe Lida should show more skin??....or his old man body...ummm.....just like in the magical photo book DVD...he's HOT STUFF....LOL....

and yes i have heard the new DACCO songs...well the 2 that were on SEEK fish dance hour....

AHAH I LOVE THEM!!!! listen to them every day ^_^
mmmm, 70 yr old man body... XD and so why does seek "know" his body is that of an old man? hmm... there is an investigation forming...

gah i love them too. X3 Lida sings better than YURAsama. =x
ahahahha!! I know what you mean!!!!LOL!!!!!

*hummmm* i also wonder why SEEK kun knows.. o_O
i think... we should find out personally. that is suspicious that seek knows things. maybe they "need" each other since they don't have girlfriends? XD

on another note, perhaps AYA is gay... *is lucky this isn't the aya community* ~__~U

w2fphoenix

12 years ago

lida_loves_me

12 years ago

w2fphoenix

12 years ago

I haven't gotten my single in the mail yet, but what I heard on seek's show is beautiful. I'm looking forward to it. I <3 Lida hardcore. *Hugs from Daishi-com*
completely unrelated, but DAISHI is the best singer i've heard sing English lyrics. like ever. so it shocks me sometimes, especially since Kyo pretty much gave up even trying. (i.e. CLEVER SLEAZOID)

and i haven't gotten my single yet either... i have to wait until my friend has time to break from school and go find/buy it. *crosses fingers*
AH! SoOooOoOOo UNFAIR!! I had to go through so much just for that picture of Lida. T~T Mean-mean Kiku-chan!

Umm... let's see.. I heard the Dacco single
(and the other song that I think is called "Kirei Day Lucky Da")
off seek's fish dance hour.

I love both of them!
They're so cute.

I already rewrote the lyrics to Koigaoka and color coded when Lida sings and when YURAsama sings.. ^3^ I titled it "My Fandom is Scary".. :P
well i'm evil, remember? if you had just been online!!! i would have shown you much earlier. but you weren't. =p

i like them both because Lida get prevalent parts and you can just listen to him. he has the better voice. and he doesn't vomit on mountains... XDDD

yes, well, it's not your fandom that's scary, it's just you that scary, jenni.... ^^U not that that makes you different than any of the rest of us.
ahahahshahahahaha...i seriously was busting up when i read that!! :D
"and he doesn't vomit on mountains... XDDD" - lida_loves_me

lida_loves_me

12 years ago

Deleted comment

isn't his voice just adorable?? X3 i knew all along that he sung the best... it just kinda took till now that he gave me some solid proof!! yaaaay for Lida.

i think that DACCO is definitely the better solo project. *nods* partially since they don't have some strange dude doing vocals where he sounds, indeed, like the cookie monster. only not blue. v_v
O.O I so wanna join! can I?
I feel like I should cast myself out of PLC fandom for not liking Lida's new songs. ; ;

so far I'm like the only one not digging it D:

however the cheesiness of the songs only makes me adore him more. He wins at that. :B